(added menu theme image) |
(added when sidereal location is rolled) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Menu Themes are unlockable themes and colors for the game's menu. Menu Themes can be found throughout the spirit world. Like [[Collective Unconscious:Book Covers|Book Covers]], they are purely cosmetic and have no effect on gameplay. | |||
Menu Themes are colors for | |||
{| class="article-table" style="width: 100%;" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| class="article-table" style="width: 100%; text-align:center" border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
| style=" | | style="width:20%;"|'''Name''' | ||
| style=" | | style="width:11%;"|'''Icon''' | ||
| '''Author''' | |||
| '''Location''' | |||
|''' | | '''Condition(s)''' | ||
| | | '''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Default | |||
| [[File:Default menu theme.png]] | |||
| Noahrav & Loriesquare | |||
| rowspan="2"; | None | |||
| rowspan="2"; | Unlocked by default. | |||
| [[File:Defaultmenuthemeingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Classic">Classic</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Classic.png]] | |||
| Led | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Classic_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Office">Office</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Office.png]] | |||
| maple | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Smiling Pen Office|Smiling Pen Office]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Office_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sun">Sun</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sun.png]] | |||
| MillieAmp | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Burning Building|Burning Building]] | |||
| In Honey & Hotsauce's area, interact with the DJ table and sit with Hotsauce, then cross the bridge to the right. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sun_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Dusk">Dusk</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Dusk.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Dusk World|Dusk World]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Dusk_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Vague Memory">Vague Memory</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_VagueMemory.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:A Long Journey|A Long Journey]] | |||
| Interact with the Girl at the Crossroads until she disappears, then return to the beginning. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_VagueMemory_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Squids">Squids</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Squids.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Squid Paradise|Squid Paradise]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Squids_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Willow">Willow</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Willow.png]] | |||
| bWF5 | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:White Lotus Islands|White Lotus Islands]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Willow_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Vibrant Blue">Vibrant Blue</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_VibrantBlue.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:RGB Sewers|RGB Sewers]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_VibrantBlue_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Glitched Static">Glitched Static</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_GlitchedStatic.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:RGB Sewers|RGB Sewers]] | |||
| Random chance of the room the menu theme is in being accessible (Rolled every time the world is entered). | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_GlitchedStatic_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Ammolites">Ammolites</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Ammolites.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Mollusk World|Mollusk World]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Ammolites_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Box Office">Box Office</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_BoxOffice.png]] | |||
| Roninnozlo | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Box Office|Box Office]] | |||
| Complete all the Box Office puzzles and interact with the NPC at the end. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_BoxOffice_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Mural">Mural</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Mural.png]] | |||
| rowspan="2"; | rollaby | |||
| rowspan="2"; | [[Collective Unconscious:Mural Passage|Mural Passage]] | |||
| rowspan="2"; | Only available in the room past Tusuq Warmi (requires [[Collective Unconscious:Eidola#Soulfire|Soulfire]] eidolon). Obtained simultaneously. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Mural_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Neon Mural">Neon Mural</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_NeonMural.png]] | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_NeonMural_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Altered">Altered</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Altered.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Altered Plains|Altered Plains]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Altered_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Glowing">Glowing</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Glowing.png]] | |||
| orchidmantis | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Glowing Path|Glowing Path]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Glowing_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sunset">Sunset</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sunset.png]] | |||
| orchidmantis | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Sunset Woods|Sunset Woods]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sunset_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Celestial">Celestial</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Celestial.png]] | |||
| orchidmantis | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Celestial Platforms|Celestial Platforms]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Celestial_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sweet">Sweet</span> | |||
| [[File:CU Sweet menu theme.png]] | |||
| Proton | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Sweets Circus|Sweets Circus]] | |||
| Gather the performers, enter the mouth area (random chance to appear), equip the costume mask and interact with the stage. Afterwards, go back into the mouth area. | |||
| [[File:CU Sweet menu theme ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Blueing Plastic">Blueing Plastic</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_BlueingPlastic.png]] | |||
| VoxlAlien | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Petscii World|Petscii World]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU menutheme BlueingPlastic ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Voidbound">Voidbound</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Voidbound.png]] | |||
| RM824 Somnium | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Void Cenotaph|Void Cenotaph]] | |||
| Complete the puzzle in the fountain branch of Void Cenotaph and visit the room with the two flickering statues. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Voidbound_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Handheld">Handheld</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Handheld.png]] | |||
| Mooncaller | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:GBC Village|GBC Village]] | |||
| Requires access to the larger dungeon, in a hidden passage (But otherwise None) | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Handheld_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Sidereal">Sidereal</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sidereal.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Starry Docks A|Starry Docks A]] OR [[Collective Unconscious:Starry Docks B|Starry Docks B]] | |||
| The menu theme is randomly found in one of two worlds (Rolled when entering the Spirit World). | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Sidereal_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Golfer">Golfer</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Golfer.png]] | |||
| Dohus | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Mini Golf Maze|Mini Golf Maze]] | |||
| Complete the golf maze. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Golfer_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Virtual">Virtual</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Virtual.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Virtual Nightmare|Virtual Nightmare]] | |||
| Hidden passage (But otherwise None) | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Virtual_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Orchid">Orchid</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Orchid.png]] | |||
| rowspan="3"; | orchidmantis | |||
| rowspan="3"; | [[Collective Unconscious:Streetlight Path|Streetlight Path]] | |||
| rowspan="3"; | Find the house of the Menu Theme Seller and buy it there (requires 500 [[Collective Unconscious:Luna|Luna]] each). | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Orchid_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Streetlight">Streetlight</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Streetlight.png]] | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Streetlight_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Basalt">Basalt</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Basalt.png]] | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Basalt_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Metal">Metal</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Metal.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Cave|Cave]] | |||
| Purchase from the Ghost Clown's shop (Requires either the Youth or Spectral eidola as well as 1000 [[Collective Unconscious:Luna|Luna]]). | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Metal_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Charred">Charred</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Charred.png]] | |||
| Delly | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Scarlet River|Scarlet River]] | |||
| Enter the ritual room (requires the [[Collective Unconscious:Eidola#Soulfire|Soulfire]] eidolon) and kill Tauros. | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Charred_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Chromatic">Chromatic</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Chromatic.png]] | |||
| BlackMamba | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Chromatic Slabs World|Chromatic Slabs World]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_Chromatic_ingame.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Mossy Lab">Mossy Lab</span> | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_MossyLab.png]] | |||
| NacreMoon | |||
| [[Collective Unconscious:Mossy Lab|Mossy Lab]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:CU_menutheme_MossyLab_ingame.png]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Collective Unconscious Collectables]] | |||
[[Category:Collective Unconscious Guides]] |
Latest revision as of 21:47, 3 July 2024
Menu Themes are unlockable themes and colors for the game's menu. Menu Themes can be found throughout the spirit world. Like Book Covers, they are purely cosmetic and have no effect on gameplay.
Name | Icon | Author | Location | Condition(s) | Image |
Default | Noahrav & Loriesquare | None | Unlocked by default. | ||
Classic | Led | ||||
Office | maple | Smiling Pen Office | None | ||
Sun | MillieAmp | Burning Building | In Honey & Hotsauce's area, interact with the DJ table and sit with Hotsauce, then cross the bridge to the right. | ||
Dusk | NacreMoon | Dusk World | None | ||
Vague Memory | NacreMoon | A Long Journey | Interact with the Girl at the Crossroads until she disappears, then return to the beginning. | ||
Squids | NacreMoon | Squid Paradise | None | ||
Willow | bWF5 | White Lotus Islands | None | ||
Vibrant Blue | Delly | RGB Sewers | None | ||
Glitched Static | Delly | RGB Sewers | Random chance of the room the menu theme is in being accessible (Rolled every time the world is entered). | ||
Ammolites | NacreMoon | Mollusk World | None | ||
Box Office | Roninnozlo | Box Office | Complete all the Box Office puzzles and interact with the NPC at the end. | ||
Mural | rollaby | Mural Passage | Only available in the room past Tusuq Warmi (requires Soulfire eidolon). Obtained simultaneously. | ||
Neon Mural | |||||
Altered | NacreMoon | Altered Plains | None | ||
Glowing | orchidmantis | Glowing Path | None | ||
Sunset | orchidmantis | Sunset Woods | None | ||
Celestial | orchidmantis | Celestial Platforms | None | ||
Sweet | Proton | Sweets Circus | Gather the performers, enter the mouth area (random chance to appear), equip the costume mask and interact with the stage. Afterwards, go back into the mouth area. | ||
Blueing Plastic | VoxlAlien | Petscii World | None | ||
Voidbound | RM824 Somnium | Void Cenotaph | Complete the puzzle in the fountain branch of Void Cenotaph and visit the room with the two flickering statues. | ||
Handheld | Mooncaller | GBC Village | Requires access to the larger dungeon, in a hidden passage (But otherwise None) | ||
Sidereal | Delly | Starry Docks A OR Starry Docks B | The menu theme is randomly found in one of two worlds (Rolled when entering the Spirit World). | ||
Golfer | Dohus | Mini Golf Maze | Complete the golf maze. | ||
Virtual | Delly | Virtual Nightmare | Hidden passage (But otherwise None) | ||
Orchid | orchidmantis | Streetlight Path | Find the house of the Menu Theme Seller and buy it there (requires 500 Luna each). | ||
Streetlight | |||||
Basalt | |||||
Metal | Delly | Cave | Purchase from the Ghost Clown's shop (Requires either the Youth or Spectral eidola as well as 1000 Luna). | ||
Charred | Delly | Scarlet River | Enter the ritual room (requires the Soulfire eidolon) and kill Tauros. | ||
Chromatic | BlackMamba | Chromatic Slabs World | None | ||
Mossy Lab | NacreMoon | Mossy Lab | None |